Benzoin Resin, Pourable

TSK-ESS0114-30
£3.95
£3.95 vat incl.
( £3.29 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Pack Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Spend £120.00 more to get Free Shipping!
this here

Benzoin is primarily native to Borneo, Java, Sumatra and Thailand.

It has astringent, antiseptic and Haemostatic properties Benzoin is very emollient and is said to be able to heal wounds.

It may be applied in addition to conventional skin care and is also suitable for eczema, ulcers, pigmentation disorders and wounds. Cracked skin also benefits from its effects.

In aromatherapy, benzoin is relaxing and harmonizing, but also euphoric and sensual.

TSK-ESS0114-30
4 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Properties & Functions
Emollient
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Liquids

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close