0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Amyris Essential Oil Amyris Essential Oil
Previous

Frankincense Essential Oil (Carterii)

Previous

Basil Essential Oil (Methyl Eugenol-Free)

Amyris Essential Oil

SKU: amyroilpmg

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Amyris Balsamifera.
Also known as West indian Sandalwood, Amyris oil has a very soothing and relaxing effect on the nerves. This is one of the properties of amyris oil that makes it a widely used treatment for stress and insomnia. Amyris is also widely used in manufacturing of high end luxury cosmetics and beauty care products such as beauty creams, soaps and various types of perfumes because of it's similarity in fragrance to sandalwood oil.

Amyris oil is Allergen free.

We supply essential oils as cosmetic ingredients and as such we are not obliged to label them with warnings about their topical or theraputic uses etc.. Should you be purchasing essential oils from us for any purpose other than as a cosmetic ingredient please refer to our Essential Oil Reference Guide for useful information. You may want to re-label your products according to the use they are to be put to. Read Our Essential Oil Reference Guide.

Additional Information

Commodity Code 3301 29 61 00
Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (1 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
18-Jan-2019 Product:

I'm loving this essential oil, the scent is like a warmer and more balsamic, yet less sickeningly sweet, version of benzoin resinoid. It has some of that vanilla kinda sweetness without being too heavy, just over all really lovely. Been using it in face oils as well as for aromatherapy to help with anxiety, and... Read More.
Read more reviews on Feefo