Almond Wax

SKU
BUT010
FROM £13.07 £10.89
In stock
Prunus dulcis (wax)
A hard wax that melts at 65 degC. Useful to thicken soaps and as a vegetable substitute for paraffin or mineral waxes or beeswax. Other applications include... Face and Moisturising Masks, Hair Gels, Candles, Lipsticks.

Please note that colour may vary from that shown depending on batch
CoA - KMO3576 (117.61 kB)
CoA - KMO3729 (117.75 kB)
CoA - KMO7567 (170.69 kB)
INCI Bandings (270.50 kB)
MSDS (303.70 kB)
CoA - KMO5147 (116.85 kB)
CoA - KMO5387 (117.67 kB)
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.