Wheatgerm Oil, Refined

TSK-OIL055-250
£7.13
£7.13 vat incl.
( £7.13 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 5 x 1Lt
For Documents & Information please see below.
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!

Triticum aestivum
Wheat Germ Oil is widely used as both a cosmetic ingredient and as a dietary supplement, because of its anti-oxidant and regenerative properties. It is naturally rich in Vitamins A, D, and E, and also contains Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, F, Essential Fatty Acids, protein, and minerals.

TSK-OIL055-250
23 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Emollient
Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Properties & Functions
Antioxidant
Carrier Oil Type
Refined
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Carrier Oils

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close