0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • The ricinus communis plant in which castor oil comes from The ricinus communis plant in which castor oil comes from
Previous

Cashew Nut Oil

Previous

Castor Oil (Organic)

Castor Oil (Refined)

SKU: castocarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Ricinus communis
Used mainly for hair conditions such as dry, brittle, damaged hair or hair loss. Also used as a liver compress to help cleanse the liver. This is a very thick oil with a prominent odor. High in ricinoleic acid with a high viscosity, this oil acts as a humescent by attracting and holding moisture to the skin. This is a cosmetic grade and is also suitable for internal consumption. Excellent for lip and protective cream formulations.

Additional Information

Commodity Code 1515 30 90
Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (8 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
01-Mar-2020 Product:

Just as described, good quality
26-Feb-2020 Product:

Excellent Thank you for your review.
08-Feb-2020 Product:

Excellent products, always a pleasure
16-Mar-2019 Product:

I think I want this oil to mix in with my ingreadients for a new leather was not sure
12-Mar-2019 Product:

Price, size options and fast delivery. Fantastic.
10-Dec-2018 Product:

REally good quality and price, as with everything with the Soap kitchen.
18-Nov-2018 Product:

Does the job, soap turned out good!
11-Sep-2018 Product:

Great value for money and good quality
Read more reviews on Feefo