Thistle Oil, Safflower Oil, Certified by COSMOS, 100% Organic Content

TSK-OIL069-250
£7.79
£7.79 vat incl.
( £7.79 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Pack Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
Last items in stock
Spend £120.00 more to get Free Shipping!
this here
Carthamus tinctoius
Thisltle (Safflower) oil is odorless, colorless and relatively inexpensive for a cosmetic product. Plus, safflower oil is non-comedogenic, meaning it will not clog pores and exacerbate acne for those with acne-prone skin. Safflower oil contains essential fatty acids and its makeup is similar to the natural lipid components of the skin. Spreading safflower oil on dry skin patches will moisturise, smooth and nourish dry skin. It is naturally high in Vitamin E and is used in natural lip balms and lipsticks for its smoothing and softening properties. Safflower oil is used in many anti-wrinkle cosmetic products because it moisturises and evens the skin's surface while giving skin a youthful glow.

This organic oil is cold pressed and refined..
TSK-OIL069-250
2 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Carrier Oil Type
Refined
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Organic
Ingredients
Liquids
Ingredients
Carrier Oils

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close