Ylang Essential Oil III

SKU
ESS0078
FROM £30.23 £25.19
In stock

Cananga Odorata

Ylang ylang essential oil comes from flower petals of the large, tropical ylang ylang tree.

PLEASE NOTE: If you wish to order 5 Litres or more, please email sales@thesoapkitchen.co.uk before ordering, as we don't always hold this level of fragrance in stock to send out to you straight away.

More Information
Extended InformationThis essential oil has a calming effect on the mind and body and is used in cases of frigidity and impotence. It has a wonderfully balancing and stimulating effect on the skin, to correct sebum production and is also used to stimulate hair growth. There are three main grades of Ylang, graded depending on the length of the distillation process. The first is called extra, then three more distillations called grades 1, 2, 3 and complete. Ylang III is the third part of the distillation process and is generally considered to have a heavier' scent than Ylang Extra.
MSDS (361.40 kB)
Allergen Declaration (796.09 kB)
IFRA (224.29 kB)
CoA - 19.29.492.A (52.42 kB)
CoA - 19.44.932.A (125.27 kB)
CoA - 19.48.399.A (53.65 kB)
CoA - 19.50.615.A (54.07 kB)
CoA - 20.04.013.A (53.25 kB)
CoA - 20.08.437.A (65.12 kB)
CoA - 20.10.702.A (53.03 kB)
CoA - 20.21.712.A (53.20 kB)
CoA - 20.25.994.A (54.23 kB)
CoA - 20.13.053.A (53.85 kB)
CoA - G2687 (134.81 kB)
CoA - 18.50.269.A (100.53 kB)
CoA - 19.04.268.A (100.79 kB)
CoA - 18.26.995.A (98.64 kB)
CoA - 19.23.026.A (97.16 kB)
CoA - 18.40.137.A (98.73 kB)
CoA - 20.33.808.A (53.12 kB)
We supply essential oils as cosmetic ingredients and as such we are not obliged to label them with warnings about their topical or theraputic uses etc.. Should you be purchasing essential oils from us for any purpose other than as a cosmetic ingredient please refer to our Essential Oil Reference Guide for useful information. You may want to re-label your products according to the use they are to be put to. Read Our Essential Oil Reference Guide.
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.