0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Yangu Oil Yangu Oil
Previous

Wheatgerm Oil (Organic)

Yangu Oil

SKU: yangcarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Calodendrum capense
Yangu Oil (Cape Chestnut oil) has long been a popular oil in African skin care. The local people in Africa pick the seed from the Cape Chestnut tree. When the fruits ripen, the pods burst and release tiny black seeds from which the oil is pressed. Yangu Oil is used in cosmetics because of it's inherent ultra violet protection and it's high essential fatty acid and antioxidant content.

The cosmetic industry uses Yangu oil in suntan lotions and oils to protect against UV rays.

However, the most common uses of Yangu oil are:

* Soaps
* Face creams and lotions
* Hair conditioners
* Sun care products
* Massage oils
* Balms

Additional Information

Extended Information The cosmetic industry uses Yangu oil in suntan lotions and oils to protect against UV rays.

However, the most common uses of Yangu oil are:

* Soaps
* Face creams and lotions
* Hair conditioners
* Sun care products
* Massage oils
* Balms

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.