0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Soy Wax (Naturewax C3) 100% Soy Container Blend

Previous

Tallow (Best White) Refined

Sunflower Wax (Flakes)

SKU: sunflowwax

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax
Sunflower Wax is a hard, crystalline, vegetable wax with a high melting point which is obtained through the winterization of sunflower oil.

This excellent high melting point vegetable wax can be used in many cosmetic and personal care products including Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Salves, Balms, Creams, Lotions and many others.

COA


Additional Information

Extended Information This excellent high melting point vegetable wax can be used in many cosmetic and personal care products including Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Salves, Balms, Creams, Lotions and many others.

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
09-Jan-2018 Product:

It is my first time to use sunflower wax. Never thought it is so hard to grind. I love the result on my test batch. But I will.look for pellets next time.
06-Mar-2017 Product:

Great raw material however its very hard, I found it quite difficult to break up.
13-Jan-2017 Product:

It's a great product, a sound botanical alternative to beeswax.
Read more reviews on Feefo