Shea Butter (Organic, Refined)

SKU
BUT005
FROM £10.79 £8.99
In stock
Butyrospermum Parkii also now known as Vitellaria Paradoxa
Organic shea butter which has been refined to remove debris and unwanted colour variations.

Cold pressed, refined. Sourced from a UK importer this product comes originally from Ghana.
More Information
Extended InformationKarite trees (or shea trees) are not cultivated but grow only in the wild. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturiser because it contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils. Its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin.
MSDS (1.28 MB)
CoA - P282836 (453.74 kB)
CoA - LOT0003787 (334.92 kB)
CoA - LOT0002298 (449.75 kB)
CoA - LOT0006075 (57.39 kB)
CoA - KMO427 (119.10 kB)
CoA - 0005409 (165.57 kB)
CoA - 0006075 (57.34 kB)
CoA - LOT0003788 (164.76 kB)
CoA - 106449 (89.01 kB)
CoA - Lot0003788 (312.81 kB)
CoA - P309627 (450.45 kB)
CoA - P307755 (560.11 kB)
CoA - LOT0001338 (371.94 kB)
CoA - SO18KC02546-05 (224.11 kB)
CoA - SO18KC03945-05 (224.07 kB)
CoA - LOT0007188 (210.06 kB)
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.