0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil (Commercial Grade Fragrance) Sandalwood Essential Oil (Commercial Grade Fragrance)
Previous

Sandalwood Essential Oil (East Indian)

Previous

Sandalwood and Amyris Blend Essential Oil

Sandalwood Essential Oil (Commercial Grade Fragrance)

SKU: ESS0093

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

A blend of essential oils and aromatic materials. This ingredient is more of a fragrance than essential oil.
Sandalwood is the name of a class of woods from trees in the genus Santalum. Sandalwood oil is an essential oil obtained from steam distillation of chips and billets cut from the heartwood of various species of these trees. This commercially blended oil uses other essential oils and fragrance materials to produce a convincing Sandalwood aroma at a much reduced price.

A commercial grade Sandalwood blend seeks to provide a sandalwood-like aroma at a much reduced price. Depending upon availability and manufacturer our commercial grade sandalwood oil can use various other essential oils such as Amaris Oil or Cedarwood Oil together with other aromatic materials to achieve this. The current information provided on our technical documents should reflect the make-up of our currently available stock and customers should be aware that this may vary from time-to-time due to factors beyond our control. Because commercial sandalwood oil is always a blend of materials and often these aromatic blends are considered confidential by the manufacturers, the correct INCI terminology would be 'Parfum'.

We supply essential oils as cosmetic ingredients and as such we are not obliged to label them with warnings about their topical or theraputic uses etc.. Should you be purchasing essential oils from us for any purpose other than as a cosmetic ingredient please refer to our Essential Oil Reference Guide for useful information. You may want to re-label your products according to the use they are to be put to. Read Our Essential Oil Reference Guide.

Additional Information

Commodity Code 3302909000
Extended Information A commercial grade Sandalwood blend seeks to provide a sandalwood-like aroma at a much reduced price. Depending upon availability and manufacturer our commercial grade sandalwood oil can use various other essential oils such as Amaris Oil or Cedarwood Oil together with other aromatic materials to achieve this. The current information provided on our technical documents should reflect the make-up of our currently available stock and customers should be aware that this may vary from time-to-time due to factors beyond our control. Because commercial sandalwood oil is always a blend of materials and often these aromatic blends are considered confidential by the manufacturers, the correct INCI terminology would be 'Parfum'.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (1 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
24-Jul-2020 Product:

Good for commercial grade and affordable
Read more reviews on Feefo