0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Red (blue) liquid colour (ci17200) Red (blue) liquid colour (ci17200)
Previous

Red liquid colour (ci16035, ci17200)

Previous

Red (yellow) liquid colour (ci16035)

Red (blue) liquid colour (ci17200)

SKU: KA201W

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Red (blue) liquid colourant. Choose this for creating shades of pink. Stable in alkali conditons.

Red (blue) liquid colourant. Choose this for creating shades of pink. This colour is suitable for cold-process soaps, also excellent for clear and opaque melt-and-pour soaps and most liquid bases. Blue-ish red for achieving good pinks and other shades towards the blue spectrum. based on D&C Red 33.

Full INCI list for this dye is...
CI17200, Phenoxyethanol EHG.

Full description... D&C Red 33 also known as Acid Red 33 or simply Red 33 is a red azo dye widely used as a colorant in mouthwashes, dentifrices, cosmetics, and hair dyes.

The strength of colour obtained from any dye or pigment is dependent upon the concentration used. Using concentrated dyes or pigments may result in deep colour that can bleed from the product in use and/or discolour surfaces. We suggest that all dyes and pigments are used sparingly, further diluted where necessary, and chosen so as they are appropriate for the use they're being put to. The Soap Kitchen cannot accept any responsibility for any unexpected consequences as a result of the use of any of our dyes or pigments. It is the customer's responsibility to check that any dye or pigment is suitable for the use that they intend it for and test the dye or pigment for suitability.

Additional Information

Extended Information Red (blue) liquid colourant. Choose this for creating shades of pink. This colour is suitable for cold-process soaps, also excellent for clear and opaque melt-and-pour soaps and most liquid bases. Blue-ish red for achieving good pinks and other shades towards the blue spectrum. based on D&C Red 33.

Full INCI list for this dye is...
CI17200, Phenoxyethanol EHG.

Full description... D&C Red 33 also known as Acid Red 33 or simply Red 33 is a red azo dye widely used as a colorant in mouthwashes, dentifrices, cosmetics, and hair dyes.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (6 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
12-Oct-2017 Product:

Excellent. Very powerful !very small quantity required
20-Mar-2017 Product:

Perfect for accompanying raspberry fragrance.
05-Jul-2016 Product:

Just love the color - im using it in bath bombs
02-Jul-2016 Product:

Excellent
17-Mar-2016 Product:

As Above
12-Jan-2016 Product:

As Above
Read more reviews on Feefo