Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Shea Oil

Previous

St Johns Wort Extract (in carrier oil)

Soy Bean Oil

SKU: soybocarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Glycine max
Soy bean oil, also called soya bean oil and soy oil, is used in many industries, including soap making, food, paints and varnishes, inks, adhesives and, of course, cosmetics. A good base oil for skin and hair care products giving moisturising and smoothing properties at a cost-effective price. In soap making soy bean oil is usually used as part of a mix of oils. It offers good creamy lather, although the soap it makes if used alone is quite soft.