Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Cherry Kernel Oil

Previous

Comfrey Oil (Infused)

Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

SKU: cocoofrcarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Caprylic / Capric triglyceride Cocus nucifera
Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses and remain liquid. Widely used as a vegetable based alternative to lanolin in creams and lotions. Also known as Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Excellent emollient with quick skin penetration and has no colour, odour or taste. Great as a dispersing agent and useful as a solvent for vitamins and actives. Excellent as a superfatting oil in soapmaking and improves spreading of skincare formulas. Used in massage, it will not stain sheets.