Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Bacuri Butter

Previous

Beeswax (Organic) White

Beeswax, White, Standard (Pellets or Granules)

SKU: BWW

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Cera alba
White (cosmetic grade) beeswax, widely used in soap-making to add hardness to soaps. Very useful when creating solid lotion bars and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturising creams, lip glosses etc.. Also used widely in candle making.