0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Olive Squalane Olive Squalane
Previous

Olive Oil (Extra Virgin, Organic, Unrefined)

Previous

Orange Seed Oil

Olive Squalane

SKU: olsqucarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Olea europaea
Squalane occurs naturally in human skin/sebum. Believed to protect and lubricate, its levels are highest when we are young. Most squalane in personal care products is olive squalane.
VEGAN

Olive squalane is a light emollient oil that is very beneficial for the treatment of many skin problems. Squalane is an odorless, colorless, non-staining oil that penetrates into the skin quickly and absorbs deeply to help fight dryness. This deep absorption of the squalane also helps to promote new cell growth while alleviating the symptoms. It is often effective to clear difficult skin problems when nothing else helps.

Squalane is a botanical lipid naturally derived primarily from olives. Olives contain the largest percentage of squalane among all of the commonly known vegetable oils. It is also found in very small amounts in wheat germ oil, rice bran oil and yeast. Squalane is a very stable substance and has a long shelf life.

Additional Information

Extended Information Olive squalane is a light emollient oil that is very beneficial for the treatment of many skin problems. Squalane is an odorless, colorless, non-staining oil that penetrates into the skin quickly and absorbs deeply to help fight dryness. This deep absorption of the squalane also helps to promote new cell growth while alleviating the symptoms. It is often effective to clear difficult skin problems when nothing else helps.

Squalane is a botanical lipid naturally derived primarily from olives. Olives contain the largest percentage of squalane among all of the commonly known vegetable oils. It is also found in very small amounts in wheat germ oil, rice bran oil and yeast. Squalane is a very stable substance and has a long shelf life.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (1 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
20-Aug-2018 Product:

This was a good purchase.
Read more reviews on Feefo