Olive Oil, Water Dispersible - Olive Branch
Olive Oil, Water Dispersible - Olive Branch

Olive Oil, Water Dispersible

TSK-LIQ059-100
£8.68
£8.68 vat incl.
( £7.23 vat excl. )
VAT included
Please choose an option below
Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
Availability : There are not enough products in stock
Multi- B uy Offer: 15% off when buying 5  x  1 Kg Please Note : These esters DO NOT directly resemble the ingredient they're derived from, and are not a direct replacement for the natural butter or oil. They should only be used in accordance with their recommended uses.
For Documents & Information please see below.
/modules/
Use email address to get notification when product back in stock
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!


INCI: OLIVE OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS
Water dispersible olive oil is a Glycereth-8 Olive Oil ester. It has all the properties of natural Olive Oil but being esterised it will disperse in liquid surfactant based toiletries or soaps without affecting the lather, allowing you to bring the unique qualities of Olive Oil to your finished product, such as body washes, foam baths or liquid hand soaps etc. as well as many others (see More Information tab).

TSK-LIQ059-100

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Emollient
Properties & Functions
Cleansing
Properties & Functions
Ester
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Liquids

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close