Moringa Seed Oil

SKU
OIL019
FROM £23.27 £19.39
In stock
Moringa Oleifera.
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a fast growing leafy tree species native to the Himalayas. The seeds yield approximately 35-40% Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil.
VEGAN
More Information
Extended InformationMoringa seed oil is clear and odorless. Thanks to the numerous antioxidants in it, the oil does not become rancid for several years after production, makeing it sought after for a variety of health and beauty applications.

Moringa oil is among the most desireable oils in the formulation of skin care products and cosmetics, chosen for its many antioxidants and documented skin-rejuvenating properties. These antioxidants do wonders for aging and nutrient-depleted skin.

With an impressive 72% oleic acid content, Moringa oil penetrates deeply into the skin, delivering vital nutrients and also helping the skin and hair retain moisture. Moringa oil’s benefits include skin care and rejuvenation, stronger and healthier hair, wrinkle reduction and skin blemish removal.

This oil is cold pressed
CoA - KMO3663 (117.83 kB)
CoA - KMO3780 (118.62 kB)
CoA - KMO3827 (118.69 kB)
MSDS (348.18 kB)
CoA - KMO6314 (164.09 kB)
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.