0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Lumorol Waterless Surfactant Lumorol Waterless Surfactant
Previous

Lucky Dip Temporary Tattoo Stencils (pack of 10)

Previous

Myristic Acid

Lumorol Waterless Surfactant

SKU: LumoK5229surfspec

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Lumorol is a new waterless surfactant. It is a blend of fatty alcohol ether sulfate, with a fatty alcohol polyglycol ether with anionic character. It's been especially developed for water free formulations.

Lumorol consists of a clear concentrated emulsion. During usage, the dilution in water causes a change into a classical white o/w emulsion. Lumorol is also fully soluble in oil based formulations.

INCI Name:
- Laureth 4
- Mipa-Laureth Sulfate
- Propylene Glycol

MIPA-Laureth Sulfate & Laureth-4 & Propylene Glycol. Acts as a surfactant. It is a blend of fatty alcohol ether sulfate with fatty alcohol polyglycol ether with anionic character. It is free of diethanolamide and especially developed for water free formulations. It consists of a clear concentrated emulsion. During usage the dilution in water causes a change into a classical white o/w emulsion. It is clearly soluble in any kind of oil. Final products may contain a high amount of oil and good foaming properties can be achieved. Used to formulate foaming bath oils and shower oils.

Additional Information

Extended Information INCI Name:
- Laureth 4
- Mipa-Laureth Sulfate
- Propylene Glycol

MIPA-Laureth Sulfate & Laureth-4 & Propylene Glycol. Acts as a surfactant. It is a blend of fatty alcohol ether sulfate with fatty alcohol polyglycol ether with anionic character. It is free of diethanolamide and especially developed for water free formulations. It consists of a clear concentrated emulsion. During usage the dilution in water causes a change into a classical white o/w emulsion. It is clearly soluble in any kind of oil. Final products may contain a high amount of oil and good foaming properties can be achieved. Used to formulate foaming bath oils and shower oils.

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.