0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Lavender Essential Oil (English) Lavender Essential Oil (English)
Previous

Lavender Essential Oil (40/42)

Previous

Lavender Essential Oil, (50/52 High Alp)

Lavender Essential Oil (English)

SKU: ESS0047

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Lavandula Angustifolia. Origin: UK
Lavender Essential Oil distilled from lavandula angustifolia, sometimes known as 'true' or 'English' lavender.

Lavandula angustifolia (also known as Lavandula. officinalis, spica and vera), of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender.

Cleansing and refreshing, English lavender oil has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect on skin, body and mind.

We supply essential oils as cosmetic ingredients and as such we are not obliged to label them with warnings about their topical or theraputic uses etc.. Should you be purchasing essential oils from us for any purpose other than as a cosmetic ingredient please refer to our Essential Oil Reference Guide for useful information. You may want to re-label your products according to the use they are to be put to. Read Our Essential Oil Reference Guide.

Additional Information

Commodity Code 3301 23 10 00
Extended Information Lavandula angustifolia (also known as Lavandula. officinalis, spica and vera), of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender.

Cleansing and refreshing, English lavender oil has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect on skin, body and mind.

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.