Kaolin (White Cosmetic Clay) BP

SKU
CLAY009
FROM £2.75 £2.29
In stock

White Cosmetic Clay (also known simply as Kaolin Clay) is one of the most commonly available and versatile cosmetic clays and is also the mildest. When choosing White Clay for it's properties in a face masks it is ideal for sensitive, dry and mature skin.

INCI Banding: Kaolin: 98.8% Tetrasodium Pyrophpsphate: 0.2% Water: 1%

More Information
Extended InformationWhite Cosmetic Clay (also known simply as Kaolin Clay) is one of the most commonly available and versatile cosmetic clays and is also the mildest.

It is commonly found in Skincare preparations and cosmetics because of its gentle nature, mineral content, absorbent properties, and ability to ‘fix’ scents.

When choosing White Clay for it's properties in a face masks it is ideal for sensitive, dry and mature skin types.
MSDS (424.62 kB)
CoA - 20/2 (39.18 kB)
CoA - 20.2 (39.18 kB)
CoA - 19/1 (442.36 kB)
CoA - 19/5 (99.79 kB)
CoA - 19/7 (89.37 kB)
CoA - 20/2 (39.17 kB)
CoA - 20/4 (126.01 kB)
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.