0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Jordapon® CI Prill Jordapon® CI Prill
Previous

Foam Bath/Shower Gel Concentrate (Liquid Crystal)

Previous

Lamesoft PO65 Surfactant

Jordapon® CI Prill

SKU: jordprillsurf

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Jordapon CI Prill is made from the natural fatty acids which occur in coconut oil, and is a natural and mild surfactant that is perfect for increasing the mildness of foaming cosmetics, resulting in a gentler finish. if you mix this with stearic acid, the surfactant creates a beautiful, luxurious foam without losing its mild and softening properties. This surfactant leaves a pleasant, silky feeling on the skin which prevents it from drying out or becoming damaged after washing.

Due to the nature of this incredibly mild and gentle surfactant, it is the perfect cosmetic ingredient for skin care, and can also be used in recipes for baby care cosmetics. Jordapron CI Prill is an eco-friendly and biodegradable surfactant which makes for a guilt-free, gentle and highly effective surfactant. This is often added at the solid phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Due to planned changes in production this product will soon be replaced by Jordapon® SCI (50508968) Powder, which will be an improved product.

The typical usage rates for the Jordapon CI Prill is around 3% - 20%.

It can be used in Shampoos, cleansers and foaming cleansers, bubble baths and products for shaving.

Additional Information

Extended Information The typical usage rates for the Jordapon CI Prill is around 3% - 20%.

It can be used in Shampoos, cleansers and foaming cleansers, bubble baths and products for shaving.

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.