|Extended Information||Crystals of natural pine resin, Gum Rosin is widely used as a tackifier and ingredient in adhesives. It can be added to waxes to give stickiness and adhesion. It can also be used as a lather-enhancer in soaps and can be added in modest quantities to melted oils and fats when making natural soaps.
INCI Name: Colophonium CAS No 8050-09-7
|Date||Score||Customer Comment||Our Response|
||Very good, high quality product||Great to hear, thank you for sharing feedback.|
More crushed than crystals. Inappropriately packaged.
50% Unsuitable for purpose
|Our packaging is being reviewed and we will be back in touch regarding this.|
||Great product and delivery||:)|
||As good as the fresh pine rosin. Easier to melt in bees wax once pounded but you must keep stirring continuously otherwise it will form a burnt lump!|
||Have been looking for this product to no avail until I came across it on your website|
||I like the quality of the products and customer service too.|
|Read more reviews on Feefo|