0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • A bunch of green grapes attached to the vine with a loose grape on a leaf A bunch of green grapes attached to the vine with a loose grape on a leaf
Previous

Flax Seed (Linseed) Oil

Previous

Hazelnut Oil (Refined)

Grapeseed Oil

SKU: OIL032

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Vitis vinifera
In cosmetics, grapeseed oil is widely used. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturising properties. Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities. Some body products use grapeseed oil as a short term natural preservative, while others integrate it into moisturising creams, sunscreen, and an assortment of other products. Not widely used in hand-made soaps because of it's varying saponification value.
VEGAN

Additional Information

Commodity Code 15 15 90 60
Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.