0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • D and C Red 33 powder (ci17200) D and C Red 33 powder (ci17200)
Previous

Carmoisine red granules (ci14720)

Previous

Amaranth red powder (ci16185)

D and C Red 33 powder (ci17200)

SKU: KA201powdye

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

A rich crimson/red (blue-red) dye. Alkali stable.

Dissolves in water giving a rich crimson/red (blue-red) colour. Alkali stable so can be used in CP soaps as well as melt and pour soap and most liquid bases.

Picture is of product diluted in water which is how it is intended to be used.

To make a concentrate use at approximate maximum of 5% by weight in 95% water.

Full description... D&C Red 33 also known as Acid Red 33 or simply Red 33 is a red azo dye widely used as a colorant in mouthwashes, dentifrices, cosmetics, and hair dyes.

The strength of colour obtained from any dye or pigment is dependent upon the concentration used. Using concentrated dyes or pigments may result in deep colour that can bleed from the product in use and/or discolour surfaces. We suggest that all dyes and pigments are used sparingly, further diluted where necessary, and chosen so as they are appropriate for the use they're being put to. The Soap Kitchen cannot accept any responsibility for any unexpected consequences as a result of the use of any of our dyes or pigments. It is the customer's responsibility to check that any dye or pigment is suitable for the use that they intend it for and test the dye or pigment for suitability.

Additional Information

Extended Information Dissolves in water giving a rich crimson/red (blue-red) colour. Alkali stable so can be used in CP soaps as well as melt and pour soap and most liquid bases.

Picture is of product diluted in water which is how it is intended to be used.

To make a concentrate use at approximate maximum of 5% by weight in 95% water.

Full description... D&C Red 33 also known as Acid Red 33 or simply Red 33 is a red azo dye widely used as a colorant in mouthwashes, dentifrices, cosmetics, and hair dyes.

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.