Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

TSK-LIQ032-100
£2.26
£2.26 vat incl.
( £1.88 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a unique and wonderful surfactant derived from coconuts. A perfect addition for bubble baths, shampoos, shower gels and more.
For Documents & Information please see below.
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an naturally derived fatty acid made from coconuts. It also works as an amphoteric, secondary surfactant (co-surfactant) and viscosity enhancer.

It is commonly used for the manufacturing of adult and pet shampoos, hair conditioners, hand soap, bubble bath, shower gels and industrial cleaning formulations. Due to its foaming properties and cleansing abilities, it works to break the tension in water and add bubbles to your formulations.

TSK-LIQ032-100
41 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Cleansing
Properties & Functions
Surfactant
Properties & Functions
Foaming
Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Properties & Functions
Antistatic
Properties & Functions
Thickening
Ingredients
Liquids
Ingredients
Clays
Ingredients
Specialist

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close