Cherry Kernel Oil

TSK-OIL040-250
£13.19
£13.19 vat incl.
( £13.19 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Pack Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Spend £120.00 more to get Free Shipping!
this here
Prunus Avium
Cherry kernel oil is used in skin care products, soap making and as salad or cooking oil. Cherry kernel oil can be used as a light, moisturising oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs. bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos. It is used in aromatherapy as a penetrating carrier oil. Cherry kernel oil also contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E. Even though the taste and smell of the refined oil has no resemblance to the actual fruit, it smells and feels great on the skin.
TSK-OIL040-250
5 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Properties & Functions
Antioxidant
Properties & Functions
Emollient
Carrier Oil Type
Refined
Ingredients
Carrier Oils
Ingredients
Specialist

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close