0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Cetyl Alcohol Cetyl Alcohol
Previous

Cetearyl Alcohol (cetostearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol)

Previous

Coco-Caprylate (Saboderm CV)

Cetyl Alcohol

SKU: KemFA16

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Cetyl Alcohol is also known as 1-hexadecanol and palmityl alcohol

Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.

Product can take the form of pastels of flakes.

Additional Information

Extended Information Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.

Product can take the form of pastels of flakes.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (9 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
05-Jul-2018 Product:

Always good quality ingredients for our manufacturing business Thank you for your review!
12-Nov-2016 Product:

Excellent
10-Nov-2016 Product:

As Above
28-Oct-2016 Product:

As Above
11-Oct-2016 Product:

As Above
01-Aug-2016 Product:

As Above
12-Feb-2016 Product:

Good
28-Jan-2016 Product:

As Above
13-Jan-2016 Product:

Excellent
Read more reviews on Feefo