You have no items in your shopping cart.
Availability: In Stock
Email to a Friend
* Required Fields
PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL
Perilla seed oil comes from the plant Perilla frutescent, a species of the mint family Lamiaceae
This lesser known oil can make a great addition to your skincare oils and creams, it is a fine, ‘dry’ oil that is easily absorbed into the skin.
Perilla seed oil is a wonderful addition to facial oil and serum formulations for ageing skin and problematic skin. It is also excellent in body oils and face products for drier complexions.
Certificate of Analysis - Batch 1714
Call: +44 (0) 1237 420 872
The Soap Kitchen (2011) Ltd
Unit 8, Caddsdown Industrial
Park, Clovelly Road, Bideford,
Devon, EX39 3DX.
Monday - Thursday 08:30 - 17:30, Friday 08:30 - 17:00