0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Camellia (Seed) Oil (Tea Oil) Camellia (Seed) Oil (Tea Oil)
Previous

Calendula Oil (Extract in Carrier)

Previous

Carrot (Tissue) Oil

Camellia (Seed) Oil (Tea Oil)

SKU: camellsecarroil

Quick Overview

Camellia seed oil, also known as tea seed oil is actually green tea oil. It comes from the seeds of Camellia Oleifera, the plant from which all the tea is made.
Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

INCI: Camellia Oleifera. Origin: Country of Origin:China

Camellia seed oil, also known as tea seed oil is actually green tea oil. It comes from the seeds of Camellia Oleifera, the plant from which all the tea is made. Tea seed oil is wonderful for cooking and can be applied to the face, neck and hands. It has excellent skin and hair conditioning properties and has skin restructuring and moisturising abilities.

VEGAN

Camellia seed oil is high in oleic acid. It has been used in Japan for centuries to moisturise and condition the skin, hair and nails. It makes a nourishing addition to creams for dry and damaged skin, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams and after sun skin care.

Camellia oil is similar in viscosity to jojoba oil and penetrates quickly. It can be used alone on the skin, hair and nails and as one of the most rapidly absorbed oils, it is excellent as a facial oil.

The light nature of Camellia oil along with its high nutrient and non-pore-blocking composition make it ideal for use as a baby oil.

Camellia also blends well with Sweet Almond to make a wonderful massage oil.

Additional Information

Extended Information Camellia seed oil is high in oleic acid. It has been used in Japan for centuries to moisturise and condition the skin, hair and nails. It makes a nourishing addition to creams for dry and damaged skin, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams and after sun skin care.

Camellia oil is similar in viscosity to jojoba oil and penetrates quickly. It can be used alone on the skin, hair and nails and as one of the most rapidly absorbed oils, it is excellent as a facial oil.

The light nature of Camellia oil along with its high nutrient and non-pore-blocking composition make it ideal for use as a baby oil.

Camellia also blends well with Sweet Almond to make a wonderful massage oil.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (1 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
25-Mar-2018 Product:

Great oil for hair, which this oil is very light and doesn't clog pores but let scalp be brethable. Thank you theSoapkitchen
Read more reviews on Feefo