0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Black Seed (Black Cumin) Oil Black Seed (Black Cumin) Oil
Previous

Blackcurrant Seed Oil

Previous

Borage (Seed) Oil

Black Seed (Black Cumin) Oil

SKU: blcusecarroil

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Nigella sativa.
Nigella sativa seed is variously called fennel flower, nutmeg flower, black caraway, and Roman coriander. Other names used, sometimes misleadingly, are black cumin, onion seed and black sesame. Blackseed and black caraway may also refer to Bunium persicum.
In cosmetic use, this oil is renowned for its antioxidant level and fatty acid profile. It is a highly anti-inflammatory topical treatment for inflamed skin issues like eczema, dermatitis, and acne.

This oil is cold pressed

Additional Information

Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 0% (0 reviews)

This product has no reviews yet.