0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Alcohol
Previous

Benzoin Resin (Pourable) Essential Oil

Previous

Gluconolactone and Sodium Benzoate (GSB) preservative

Benzyl Alcohol

SKU: 433

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Natural preservative substance, often used in conjunction with potassium sorbate and phenoxyethanol for preserving toiletries and cosmetics. This substance is a constituent of many essential oils and is used in the fragrance and perfumery industries because of it's pleasant odour. Also because It exhibits bacteriostatic and antipruritic properties, it is also very useful as a natural preservative in it's own right.

Typical inclusion as a preservative, depending on pH of product to be added to, 0.5% to a maximum 1.0%.

Natural preservative substance, often used in conjunction with potassium sorbate and phenoxyethanol for preserving toiletries and cosmetics. This substance is a constituent of many essential oils and is used in the fragrance and perfumery industries because of it's pleasant odour. Also because It exhibits bacteriostatic and antipruritic properties, it is also very useful as a natural preservative in it's own right.
Typical inclusion as a preservative, depending on pH of product to be added to, 0.5% to a maximum 1.0%.

Premium Packaging is only available up to 10Kg. Please do NOT select the Premium Packaging option for quantities over 10Kg.

Additional Information

Extended Information Natural preservative substance, often used in conjunction with potassium sorbate and phenoxyethanol for preserving toiletries and cosmetics. This substance is a constituent of many essential oils and is used in the fragrance and perfumery industries because of it's pleasant odour. Also because It exhibits bacteriostatic and antipruritic properties, it is also very useful as a natural preservative in it's own right.
Typical inclusion as a preservative, depending on pH of product to be added to, 0.5% to a maximum 1.0%.

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (3 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
19-Dec-2017 Product:

Very satisfying service!!
02-Jul-2016 Product:

Excellent product. I would buy this product from this supplier.
26-Jan-2016 Product:

Good
Read more reviews on Feefo