Benzyl Alcohol
Benzyl Alcohol

Benzyl Alcohol

TSK-LIQ003-100
£3.24
£3.24 vat incl.
( £2.70 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Multi- B uy Offer: 15% off when buying 2  x  500 g
For Documents & Information please see below.
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!

Natural preservative substance, often used in conjunction with potassium sorbate and phenoxyethanol for preserving toiletries and cosmetics. This substance is a constituent of many essential oils and is used in the fragrance and perfumery industries because of it's pleasant odour. Also because It exhibits bacteriostatic and antipruritic properties, it is also very useful as a natural preservative in it's own right.

Typical inclusion as a preservative, depending on pH of product to be added to, 0.5% to a maximum 1.0%.

TSK-LIQ003-100
46 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Preservative
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Liquids

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close