0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Beeswax, White, Standard (Pellets or Granules) Beeswax, White, Standard (Pellets or Granules)
Previous

Bacuri Butter

Previous

Beeswax (Organic) White

Beeswax, White, Standard (Pellets or Granules)

SKU: BWW

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Cera alba
White (cosmetic grade) beeswax, widely used in soap-making to add hardness to soaps. Very useful when creating solid lotion bars and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturising creams, lip glosses etc.. Also used widely in candle making.

Additional Information

Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 100% (17 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
04-Oct-2017 Product:

nice quality *********************** Thank you for your lovely review. 
15-Jul-2017 Product:

This melts well in the microwave and blends well.
27-May-2017 Product:

good, well packed, I will buy it again
22-Jan-2017 Product:

Excellent
12-Dec-2016 Product:

As Above
12-Nov-2016 Product:

Good
27-Sep-2016 Product:

Excellent
13-Sep-2016 Product:

As Above
29-Jun-2016 Product:

As Above
17-May-2016 Product:

As Above
10-May-2016 Product:

As Above
26-Apr-2016 Product:

Excellent products reasonably priced.
21-Mar-2016 Product:

Excellent
01-Feb-2016 Product:

Good
25-Jan-2016 Product:

Excellent
08-Jan-2016 Product:

As Above
06-Jan-2016 Product:

As Above
Read more reviews on Feefo