Bay (West Indian Bay) Essential Oil

SKU
ESS0112
FROM £37.31 £31.09
In stock
Pimenta Racemosa.
Bay oil, also known as West Indian Bay, Bay Rum (Pimenta racemosa) is considered a man’s oil.
More Information
Extended InformationThis essential oil is distilled from the leaves with water. Its scent is spicy with a sweet undertone and reminds you of Old Spice® products.

Aromatic influences:- Inspires courage, generates energy, invigorates the spirit, helps you take action. The aroma is bracing, pungent, and powerful.
ME content is 0.72%
Allergen Listing (186.77 kB)
MSDS (550.72 kB)
CoA - 19.28.420.A (98.47 kB)
CoA - 18.22.611.A (100.15 kB)
CoA - 18.40.162.A (100.37 kB)
IFRA (345.54 kB)
We supply essential oils as cosmetic ingredients and as such we are not obliged to label them with warnings about their topical or theraputic uses etc.. Should you be purchasing essential oils from us for any purpose other than as a cosmetic ingredient please refer to our Essential Oil Reference Guide for useful information. You may want to re-label your products according to the use they are to be put to. Read Our Essential Oil Reference Guide.
© 2020 Soap Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.