Avocado Oil, Cold Pressed, Unrefined

TSK-OIL075-250
£8.39
£8.39 vat incl.
( £8.39 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Pack Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
Last items in stock
Spend £120.00 more to get Free Shipping!
this here

INCI - Persea gratissima

The avocado oil is cold-pressed from the fleshy fruit of the avocado pear, this unrefined version generally has a deeper colour and more distinct characteristic odour in comparison to the refined version.  Unrefined Avocado oil contains palmitoleic acid which is an excellent fatty acid supplement for mature skin care, contains vitamin A, B, & E, amino acids and phospholipid lecithin.  Texture wise, this unrefined oil is heavy and lends a waxy fatty feel to the skin. It penetrates deeply into the skin. The oil extracted from this fruit is of immense use in Aromatherapy for giving relaxing massages.

Saponified Soap INCI: Sodium Avocadate

Average Saponification value: 185 - 205

SAP Value for NaOH: 0.139

SAP Value for KOH: 0.195

Extraction method: Cold pressed

TSK-OIL075-250
2 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Carrier Oil Type
Unrefined
Ingredients
Carrier Oils
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Organic
Ingredients
Liquids

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close