Argan Oil, Deodorised

TSK-OIL049-50
£3.59
£3.59 vat incl.
( £2.99 vat excl. )
VAT included
In Stock
Size :

Rating :  

Add to Wishlist
In Stock
Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 5 x 1Lt
For Documents & Information please see below.
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!

INCI - Argania spinosa


Argan oil is derived from nuts from the argan tree, which is native to Morocco.  Argan oil is rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids, including linoleic acid, Omega 6, and natural tocopherols.  Argan oil is an excellent oil for use in skin care and hair care, it is known to be nourishing, regenerating and protective for all skin types.  Often called Moroccan miracle oil, it contains 80% essential fatty acids which help reduce inflammation; squalene to help keep our skin soft; phytosterols to help protect collagen; phenolic compounds to guard against free radicals and a high content of vitamin E. 

Antioxidant properties in argan oil can help to protect our skin from the damage that can happen in daily life from sun and a variety of weather conditions.  Perfect for serums, it is an easily absorbed oil which can be used to reduce greasiness, improving the appearance of oily facial skin. 

 

Saponified Soap INCI: Sodium Argannate

Average Saponification value: 190-200

SAP Value for NaOH: 0.135

SAP Value for KOH: 0.189

Extraction method: Cold pressed & Refined (refining process includes deodorising and bleaching)

TSK-OIL049-50
48 Items

Data sheet

Properties & Functions
Emollient
Properties & Functions
Conditioning
Carrier Oil Type
Refined
Ingredients
Specialist
Ingredients
Carrier Oils

Join our family and get 10% off your first order!

Plus, stay up-to-date with the latest news, tips, offers and inspiration from members of The Soap Kitchen community.

On Top
Menu
Close
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close