0£0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

View Basket

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Apricot Butter Apricot Butter
Previous

Almond Wax

Previous

Avocado Butter

Apricot Butter

SKU: 208

Quick Overview

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Availability: In Stock

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Prunus armeniaca (butter)
Apricot butter comes from the kernel of the pits of apricots (Prunus armeniaca). This butter is soft and has great spread-ability. It is very emollient and helps to keep the skin soft and supple, reducing roughness and cracking.

This butter is made from the pure oil which is put through a fractionating process to separate the fatty acids, then hydrogenated to solidify the oil into a butter.

Additional Information

Extended Information No

Feefo Reviews - Average 67% (3 reviews)

Date Score Customer Comment Our Response
09-Nov-2017 Product:

BBE date : 04/2016. Sold in October 2017... We store all products in the appropriate conditions for cosmetic use products. These are not food grade items and follow different procedures. 
Our supplier offers retest dates were applicable which can be sourced. 
01-Mar-2017 Product:

Amazing effect on skin, loving this in my whipped body butter!
22-Jan-2016 Product:

Excellent
Read more reviews on Feefo